Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

All the NPL games this weekend

Robbie Striker Football - 4th August, 2017

All the games across the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 4th of August - this is football.

All times displayed in local time zones.

NPL New South Wales

Sat 05 Aug
7:00 PM Parramatta FC - Sutherland Sharks FC, Melita Stadium
7:45 PM Sydney FC - Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC, Lambert Park

Sun 06 Aug
3:00 PM Sydney Olympic FC - Hakoah Sydney City East FC, Belmore Sports Ground
3:00 PM Manly United FC - Sydney United 58 FC, Cromer Park
3:00 PM Rockdale City Suns FC - Wollongong Wolves FC, Ilinden Sports Centre
3:00 PM Blacktown City FC - APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC, Lilys Football Centre

NPL2 New South Wales

Sat 05 Aug
7:00 PM Mt Druitt Town Rangers FC - St George FC, Popodetta Park
7:00 PM Spirit FC - Hills Brumbies FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2

Sun 06 Aug
3:00 PM Bankstown City FC - Northern Tigers FC, Jensen Park
3:00 PM Marconi Stallions FC - Blacktown Spartans FC, Marconi Stadium
3:00 PM North Shore Mariners FC - Central Coast Mariners FC, Northbridge Oval
3:00 PM Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Macarthur Rams FC, Sydney United Sports Centre
3:00 PM Mounties Wanderers FC - Bankstown Berries FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 05 Aug
2:30 PM Lambton Jaffas FC - Maitland FC, Arthur Edden Oval
2:30 PM Valentine FC - Edgeworth FC, Cahill Oval

Sun 06 Aug
2:30 PM Charlestown City Blues FC - Weston Workers FC, Lisle Carr Oval
2:30 PM Lake Macquarie City FC - Hamilton Olympic FC, Macquarie Field
2:30 PM Broadmeadow Magic FC - Newcastle Jets Youth, Magic Park

NPL South Australia

Sat 05 Aug
3:00 PM Cumberland United - Para Hills Knights, A.A Bailey Reserve
3:00 PM West Adelaide - MetroStars, Adelaide Shores Football Centre
3:00 PM WT Birkalla - Adelaide United FC, Jack Smith Park
3:00 PM Croydon Kings - Adelaide Blue Eagles, Polonia Reserve
3:00 PM Adelaide Comets - Adelaide City, S.A Athletics Stadium
7:00 PM Adelaide Olympic - Campbelltown City, The Parks Football Centre

NPL Western Australia

Sat 05 Aug
3:00 PM Armadale - Inglewood United, Alfred Skeet Reserve A
3:00 PM Cockburn City - Stirling Lions, Dalmatinac Park
3:00 PM Floreat Athena - Mandurah City, E&D Litis Stadium
3:00 PM ECU Joondalup - Balcatta, ECU Joondalup Football Stadium A
3:00 PM Joondalup United - Sorrento, Percy Doyle Reserve A
3:00 PM Subiaco - Perth SC, Rosalie Park East 1

Sun 06 Aug
3:00 PM Perth Glory - Bayswater City, Ashfield Arena

NPL Queensland

Sat 05 Aug
6:00 PM Brisbane Strikers FC - Redlands United FC, Perry Park 1
6:30 PM FNQFC Heat - Brisbane City FC, Endeavour Park 1
7:00 PM Western Pride FC - South West Queensland Thunder FC, Briggs Road Sporting Complex 1

Sun 06 Aug
3:00 PM Brisbane Roar FC Youth - Northern Fury FC, AJ Kelly Park 1
6:00 PM Brisbane Olympic FC - Gold Coast City FC, Goodwin Park

Tue 08 Aug
8:00 PM Moreton Bay United FC - Sunshine Coast FC, Wolter Park 1

NPL Capital

Sat 05 Aug
3:00 PM FFA Centre of Excellence - Riverina Rhinos, AIS Grass Fields
3:00 PM Monaro Panthers FC - Belconnen United FC, Duncan Sporting Fields No. 1
7:50 PM Tuggeranong United FC - Woden Weston FC, Greenway Enclosed

Sun 06 Aug
3:00 PM Gungahlin United FC -, Canberra Olympic FC, Gungahlin Enclosed
3:00 PM Tigers FC - Canberra FC, Nijjong Oval 1

NPL Tasmania

Sat 05 Aug
2:00 PM Kingborough Lions - Clarence United, Lightwood Park Complex
2:00 PM Devonport Strikers - South Hobart, Valley Road
4:30 PM Launceston City - Hobart Zebras, Buckby Land Rover Park 1

Sun 06 Aug
2:30 PM Olympia Warriors - Northern Rangers, Warrior Park

RESCHEDULED FIXTURES

NPL Victoria

Fri 04 August
Round 5
8:30 PM Oakleigh Cannons FC - Heidelberg United FC, Jack Edwards Reserve - Pitch 1

Sat 05 August
Round 11
3:00 PM Avondale FC - Kingston City FC, Knights Stadium - Pitch 1

NPL Victoria East/West

Sat 05 August
Round 16
3:00 PM Dandenong City SC - Dandenong Thunder SC, Frank Holohan Soccer Complex - Pitch 1

Sun 06 August
Round 6
3:00 PM Nunawading City FC - Moreland Zebras FC, Mahoney’s Reserve

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 4th August, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising