Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

Australia wide NPL fixtures

Robbie Striker Football - 6th July, 2017

All the games across the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 7th of July - go see some football!

All times displayed in local time zones.

NPL Victoria

Fri 07 July
8:30 PM Port Melbourne Sharks SC - Pascoe Vale FC, JL Murphy - SS Anderson Oval - Pitch 1
8:30 PM Oakleigh Cannons FC - Green Gully SC, Jack Edwards Reserve - Pitch 1

Sat 08 July
3:00 PM North Geelong Warriors FC - South Melbourne FC, Elcho Park - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Avondale FC - Hume City FC, Knights Stadium - Pitch 1

Sun 09 July
3:00 PM St Albans Saints SC - Kingston City FC, Churchill Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Heidelberg United FC - Melbourne Knights FC, Olympic Village - Pitch

Mon 10 July
8:30 PM FC Bulleen Lions - Bentleigh Greens SC, Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium (S)

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Sat 08 July
3:00 PM Moreland City FC - Eastern Lions SC, Campbell Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Sunshine George Cross SC - Richmond SC, Chaplin Reserve
3:00 PM Brunswick City SC - Dandenong City SC, Dunstan Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Melbourne Victory FC - Box Hill United SC, Epping Stadium
3:00 PM Northcote City FC - Melbourne City FC, John Cain Memorial Park - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Murray United FC - Whittlesea Rangers FC, La Trobe University (Albury-Wodonga) - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Springvale White Eagles FC - Bendigo City FC, White Eagles Stadium - Pitch 1
4:00 PM Moreland Zebras FC - Goulburn Valley Suns FC, CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
6:00 PM Dandenong Thunder SC - Werribee City FC, George Andrews Reserve - Pitch 1

Sun 09 July
3:00 PM Nunawading City FC - Ballarat City FC, Mahoneys Reserve

NPL 2 New South Wales

Sat 08 July
3:00 PM Mt Druitt Town Rangers FC - Marconi Stallions FC, Popodetta Park
5:00 PM Central Coast Mariners FC - Mounties Wanderers FC, Pluim Park 1
6:30 PM Northern Tigers FC - Bankstown Berries FC, North Turramurra Recreation Area
7:00 PM Blacktown Spartans FC - North Shore Mariners FC, Blacktown Football Park
7:00 PM Macarthur Rams FC - St George FC, Lynwood Park
7:00 PM Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Hills Brumbies FC, Sydney United Sports Centre

Sun 09 July
3:00 PM Bankstown City FC - Spirit FC, Jensen Park

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 08 July
2:30 PM Weston Workers FC - Maitland FC, Rockwell Automation Park

Sun 09 July
2:30 PM Edgeworth FC - Newcastle Jets Youth, Jack McLaughlan Oval
2:30 PM Charlestown City Blues FC - Hamilton Olympic FC, Lisle Carr Oval
2:30 PM Lake Macquaire City FC - Adamstown Rosebud FC, Macquaire Field
2:30 PM Broadmeadow Magic FC - Lambton Jaffas FC, Magic Park

NPL South Australia

Sat 08 July
3:00 PM West Adelaide - Adelaide United FC, Adelaide Shores Football Centre
3:00 PM Croydon Kings - Adelaide City, Polonia Reserve
3:00 PM MetroStars - Campbelltown City, TK Shutter Reserve
3:00 PM Para Hills Knights - Adelaide Blue Eagles, The Paddocks
3:00 PM WT Birkalla - Adelaide Comets, The Parks Football Centre
7:00 PM Cumberland United - Adelaide Olympic, A.A Bailey Reserve

NPL Western Australia

Sat 08 July
3:00 PM Armadale - Mandurah City, Alfred Skeet Reserve A
3:00 PM Perth SC - Sorrento, Dorrien Gardens
3:00 PM Floreat Athena - Subiaco, E&D Litis Stadium
3:00 PM ECU Joondalup - Cockburn City, ECU Joondalup Football Stadium A
3:00 PM Bayswater City - Balcatta, Finance 365 Stadium
3:00 PM Stirling Lions - Perth Glory, Macedonia Park A
3:00 PM Joondalup United - Inglewood United, Percy Doyle Reserve A

NPL Queensland

Sat 08 July
7:00 PM Western Pride FC - Moreton Bay United FC, Briggs Road Sporting Complex 1
7:00 PM South West Queensland Thunder FC - Northern Fury FC, Clive Berghofer Stadium
7:15 PM Brisbane Roar FC Youth - Brisbane City FC, AJ Kelly Park 1
7:15 PM Gold Coast City FC - Redlands United FC, Mallawa Complex (Duncan McKenna Field)

Sun 09 July
2:00 PM Sunshine Coast FC - Brisbane Strikers FC, Sunshine Coast Stadium
3:00 PM Brisbane Olympic FC - FNQFC Heat, Goodwin Park

NPL Capital Football

Sat 08 July
3:00 PM Riverina Rhinos - Canberra Olympic, EW Moore Oval

NPL Tasmania

Sat 08 July
2:00 PM Kingborough Lions - Hobart Zebras, Lightwood Park Complex
4:30 PM Launceston City - Devonport Strikers, Buckby Land Rover Park 1
4:30 PM Northern Rangers - Clarence United, NTCA Ground

Sun 09 July
2:00 PM South Hobart - Olympia Warriors, Darcy Street

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping.

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 6th July, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising