Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

Big Weekend of Football

Robbie Striker Football - 21st July, 2017

All the games across the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 21st of July - go see some football.

All times displayed in local time zones.

NPL Victoria

Fri 21 July
8:30 PM Port Melbourne Sharks SC - Kingston City FC, JL Murphy - SS Anderson Oval - Pitch 1
8:30 PM Oakleigh Cannons FC - Melbourne Knights FC, Jack Edwards Reserve - Pitch 1

Sat 22 July
3:00 PM North Geelong Warriors FC - Green Gully SC, Elcho Park - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Avondale FC - Bentleigh Greens SC, Knights Stadium - Pitch 1
7:00 PM Hume City FC - South Melbourne FC, ADB Stadium Broadmeadows Valley Park - Pitch 1

Sun 23 July
3:00 PM Heidelberg United FC - Pascoe Vale FC, Olympic Village - Pitch 1

Mon 24 July
8:30 PM FC Bulleen Lions - St Albans Saints SC, Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium (S)

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Fri 21 July
8:30 PM Dandenong City SC - Box Hill United SC, Frank Holohan Soccer Complex - Pitch 1

Sat 22 July
3:00 PM Eastern Lions SC - Dandenong Thunder SC, Gardiners Creek Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Murray United FC - Richmond SC, La Trobe University (Albury-Wodonga) - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Melbourne City FC - Goulburn Valley Suns FC, La Trobe University (Bundoora) - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Springvale White Eagles FC - Nunawading City FC, White Eagles Stadium - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Sunshine George Cross SC - Ballarat City FC, Chaplin Reserve
3:00 PM Brunswick City SC - Moreland City FC, Dunstan Reserve - Pitch 1
4:00 PM Moreland Zebras FC - Whittlesea Rangers FC, CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
5:00 PM Bendigo City FC - Melbourne Victory FC, Epsom Huntly Recreation Reserve - Pitch 5

Sun 23 July
3:00 PM Werribee City FC - Northcote City FC, Galvin Park - Pitch 1

NPL New South Wales

Sat 22 July
7:00 PM Manly United FC - Blacktown City FC, Cromer Park
7:45 PM Sydney FC - Hakoah Sydney City East FC, Lambert Park

Sun 23 July
2:00 PM Wollongong Wolves FC - Sutherland Sharks FC, Albert Butler Memorial Park
3:00 PM Rockdale City Suns FC - Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC, Ilinden Sports Centre
3:00 PM Parramatta FC - Sydney United 58 FC, Melita Stadium
5:00 PM Sydney Olympic FC - APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC, Belmore Sports Ground

NPL2 New South Wales

Sat 22 July
3:00 PM Mt Druitt Town Rangers FC - Hills Brumbies FC, Popodetta Park
7:00 PM Western Sydney Wanderers FC - St George FC, Sydney United Sports Centre
7:00 PM Bankstown Berries FC - Central Coast Mariners FC, The Crest Athletic Centre

Sun 23 July
3:00 PM Bankstown City FC - Blacktown Spartans FC, Jensen Park
3:00 PM Marconi Stallions FC - Spirit FC, Marconi Stadium
3:00 PM North Shore Mariners FC - Northern Tigers FC, Northbridge Oval
3:00 PM Mounties Wanderers FC - Macarthur Rams FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 22 July
2:30 PM Lambton Jaffas FC - Adamstown Rosebud FC, Arthur Edden Oval
6:00 PM Charlestown City Blues FC - Edgeworth FC, Lisle Carr Oval

Sun 23 July
2:30 PM Lake Macquaire City FC - Maitland FC, Macquarie Field
2:30 PM Weston Workers FC - Hamilton Olympic FC, Rockwell Automation Park

NPL South Australia

Sat 22 July
3:00 PM Cumberland United - Adelaide City, A.A Bailey Reserve
3:00 PM West Adelaide - Adelaide Blue Eagles, Adelaide Shores Football Centre
3:00 PM Croydon Kings - Para Hills Knights, Polonia Reserve
3:00 PM WT Birkalla - Campbelltown City, Smith Partners Stadium
3:00 PM MetroStars - Adelaide United FC, TK Shutter Reserve
7:00 PM Adelaide Olympic - Adelaide Comets, The Parks Football Centre

NPL Queensland

Sat 22 July
6:30 PM Gold Coast City FC - Brisbane Roar FC Youth, Mallawa Complex (Duncan McKenna Field)

NPL Capital

Sat 22 July
3:00 PM Monaro Panthers FC - Riverina Rhinos, Duncan Sporting Fields No. 1
3:00 PM Woden Weston FC - Belconnen United FC, Woden Park Enclosed

Sun 23 July
3:00 PM Tuggeranong United FC - Canberra FC, Greenway Enclosed
3:00 PM Tigers FC - Gungahlin United FC, Nijjong Oval 1
3:00 PM Canberra Olympic FC - FFA Centre of Excellence, O’Connor Enclosed 1

NPL Tasmania

Sat 22 July
2:00 PM Devonport Strikers - Olympia Warriors, Valley Road
6:30 PM Clarence United - Hobart Zebras, Wentworth Park 2

Sun 23 July
2:30 PM Kingborough Lions - Launceston City, Lightwood Park Complex
2:30 PM Northern Rangers - South Hobart, NTCA Ground

RESCHEDULED FIXTURES

NPL Queensland

Sat 22 July

Round 11
7:00 PM Northern Fury FC - Western Pride FC, Brolga Park 1

Round 14
7:00 PM South West Queensland Thunder FC - Redlands United FC, Clive Berghofer Stadium

NPL Western Australia

Sun 23 July

Round 2
12:30 PM Bayswater City - Subiaco, Finance 365 Stadium

Round 3
2:30 PM ECU Joondalup - Stirling Lions, ECU Joondalup Football Stadium A

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 21st July, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising