Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

Focusing on the NPL

Robbie Striker Football - 12th May, 2017

With the A-League wrapped up for another season focus is purely on the National Premier Leagues, here are all the fixtures across the country for the weekend starting Friday the 12th of May - go see some football!

All times displayed in local time zones.

NPL Victoria

Fri 12 May
8:15 PM Pascoe Vale - Green Gully, CB Smith Reserve
8:30 PM Oakleigh - Bentleigh Greens, Jack Edwards Reserve

Sat 13 May
3:00 PM North Geelong - Hume City, Elcho Park
3:00 PM Avondale - Port Melbourne, Knights Stadium

Sun 14 May
3:00 PM St Albans - Melbourne Knights, Churchill Reserve
3:00 PM Heidelberg - FC Bulleen, Olympic Village

Mon 08 May
8:30 PM Kingston City - South Melbourne, The Grange Reserve

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Sat 13 May
3:00 PM Eastern Lions - Dandenong City, Gardiners Creek Reserve
3:00 PM Murray United - Springvale, La Trobe University
3:00 PM Brunswick City - Bendigo City, Dunstan Reserve
3:00 PM Whittlesea - Sunshine George, Epping Stadium
3:00 PM Northcote City - Moreland City, John Cain Memorial Park
3:15 PM Box Hill United - Nunawading City, Wembley Park
4:00 PM Goulburn Valley - Richmond SC, Shepparton Sports Precinct
4:00 PM Moreland Zebras - Werribee City, CB Smith Reserve
6:00 PM Dand. Thunder - Melbourne City, George Andrews Reserve

Sun 14 May
6:00 PM Ballarat City - Melbourne Victory, Morshead Park Stadium NPL New South Wales Sat 13 May
6:30 PM Sutherland - Parramatta, Seymour Shaw
7:00 PM Bonnyrigg - Sydney FC, Bonnyrigg Sports Club

Sun 14 May
3:00 PM Hakoah Sydney - Sydney Olympic, Hensley Athletic Field
3:00 PM Wollongong - Rockdale City, Win Stadium
4:00 PM Sydney United 58 - Manly United, Sydney United Sports Centre
4:45 PM APIA Leichhardt - Blacktown City, Lambert Park

NPL2 New South Wales 2017

Sat 13 May
7:00 PM Marconi - Hills Brumbies, Marconi Stadium
7:00 PM Mt Druitt Town - Central Coast, Popondetta Park
7:00 PM Spirit FC - Northern Tigers, Valentine Sports Park

Sun 14 May
3:00 PM Bankstown City - St George FC, Jensen Park
3:00 PM North Shore - Macarthur Rams, Northbridge Oval
3:00 PM Mounties - Blacktown Spartans, Valentine Sports Park
7:00 PM Western Sydney - Bankstown Berries, Lilys Football Centre

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 13 May
2:30 PM Newcastle Jets - Broadmeadow, Magic Park

Sun 14 May
2:30 PM Maitland FC - Lambton, Cooks Square Park
2:30 PM Hamilton Olympic - Lake Macquaire, Darling Street Oval
2:30 PM Edgeworth FC - Valentine FC, Jack McLaughlan Oval
2:30 PM Weston Workers - Charlestown City, Rockwell Automation Park

NPL Western Australia

Sat 13 May
3:00 PM Cockburn City - Perth Glory, Dalmatinac Park
3:00 PM ECU Joondalup - Perth SC, ECU Joondalup Football Stadium
3:00 PM Stirling Lions - Bayswater City, Macedonia Park
3:00 PM Joondalup United - Armadale, Percy Doyle Reserve
3:00 PM Inglewood United - Floreat Athena, Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium
3:00 PM Subiaco - Sorrento, Rosalie Park
3:00 PM Mandurah City - Balcatta, Seciritas Protect Stadium

NPL Queensland 2017

Sat 13 May
5:45 PM Moreton Bay - SW QLD, Wolter Park
6:15 PM Brisbane Roar - Brisbane Strikers, AJ Kelly Park
6:30 PM Brisbane City - Redlands United, Corporate Travel Management Stadium
6:30 PM FNQFC Heat - Sunshine Coast, Endeavour Park
7:00 PM Western Pride - Gold Coast City, Briggs Road Sporting Complex

Sun 14 May
3:00 PM Brisbane Olympic - Northern Fury, Goodwin Park

NPL Capital Football 2017

Sat 13 May
3:00 PM FFA CoE - Gungahin United, AIS
3:00 PM Tigers FC - Riverina Rhinos, Calwell 203
3:00 PM Monaro Panthers - Canberra FC, Duncan Sporting Fields
3:00 PM Woden Weston FC - Canberra Olympic, Woden Park

Sun 14 May
3:00 PM Tuggeranong Utd - Belconnen United, Kambah

NPL Tasmania 2017

Fri 12 May
8:00 PM Olympia FC - Clarence United, Warrior Park

Sat 13 May
2:00 PM Kingborough - South Hobart, Lightwood Park
4:30 PM Launceston City - Hobart Zebras, Bucky Land Rover Park
4:30 PM Devonport - Northern Rangers, Valley Road

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 12th May, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising