Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

Football Across the Country

Robbie Striker - 30th March, 2017

All the game across the A-League and the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 31st of March - go see some football!

All times displayed in local time zones.

A-League
Fri 31 March
7:50 PM Adelaide United - Perth, Coopers Stadium
Sat 01 April
5:35 PM Newcastle - Western Sydney, Hunter Stadium
7:50 PM Sydney FC - Melbourne City, Allianz Stadium
Sun 02 April
5:00 PM Melbourne Victory - Wellington, Etihad Stadium
7:00 PM Brisbane - Central Coast, Suncorp Stadium

NPL Victoria
Fri 31 March
08:30 PM Port Melbourne - Hume City, JL Murphy Reserve
08:30 PM Avondale - Melbourne Knights, Knights Stadium
Sat 01 April
05:00 PM FC Bulleen - Pascoe Vale, Veneto Club
06:00 PM Green Gully - South Melbourne, Green Gully Reserve
07:30 PM Heidelberg - North Geelong, Olympic Village
Sun 02 April
03:00 PM St Albans - Oakleigh, Churchill Reserve
Mon 03 April
08:30 PM Kingston City - Bentleigh Greens, The Grange Reserve

NPL2 Victoria East/West
Sat 01 April
03:00 PM Moreland City - Box Hill United, Campbell Reserve
03:00 PM Springvale - Brunswick City, White Eagles Stadium
03:00 PM Murray United - Werribee City, Savoy Park
03:00 PM Nunawading City - Bendigo City, Mahoneys Reserve
03:00 PM Northcote City - Eastern Lions, John Cain Memorial Park
03:00 PM Whittlesea - Melbourne City, Epping Stadium
03:15 PM Sunshine George - Goulburn Valley, Chaplin Reserve
04:00 PM Moreland Zebras - Dandenong City, CB Smith Reserve
06:00 PM Dand. Thunder - Melbourne Victory, George Andrews Reserve
06:00 PM Ballarat City - Richmond SC, Morshead Park Stadium

NPL New South Wales
Sat 01 April
07:00 PM Hakoah Sydney - Rockdale City, Hensley Athletic Field
07:00 PM Blacktown City - Wollongong, Lilys Football Centre
Sat 02 April
03:00 PM Manly United - Sydney FC, Cromer Park
03:00 PM Parramatta - Sydney Olympic, Melita Stadium
04:00 PM Sydney United 58 - Sutherland, Sydney United Sports Centre
04:45 PM APIA Leichhardt - Bonnyrigg, Lambert Park

NPL2 New South Wales 2017
Sat 01 April
06:00 PM Central Coast - St George FC, Pluim Park
06:30 PM Bankstown City - Mounties, Jensen Park
07:00 PM Macarthur Rams - Northern Tigers, Lynwood Park
07:00 PM Mt Druitt Town - Spirit FC, Popondetta Park
07:00 PM Western Sydney - Blacktown Spartans, Sydney United Sports Centre
07:00 PM Bankstown Berries - Hills Brumbies, The Crest Athletic Centre
08:00 PM North Shore - Marconi, Blacktown Football Park

NPL Northern NSW
Sat 01 April
02:30 PM Lambton - Valentine FC, Arthur Edden Oval
02:30 PM Newcastle Jets - Charlestown City, Lisle Carr Oval
Sun 02 April
02:30 PM Adamstown - Weston Workers, Adamstown Oval
02:30 PM Maitland FC - Hamilton Olympic, Cooks Square Park
02:30 PM Broadmeadow - Lake Macquarie, Magic Park

NPL South Australia
Sat 01 April
03:00 PM Adelaide City - Croydon Kings, Adelaide City Park
03:00 PM Blue Eagles - Para Hills, Marden Sports Complex
03:00 PM Adelaide United - West Adelaide, The Parks Football Centre
04:00 PM Adelaide Coments - WT Birkalla, SA Athletics Stadium
07:00 PM Campbelltown - Metro Stars, Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
07:00 PM Adelaide Olympic - Cumberland United, The Parks Football Centre

NPL Western Australia
Sat 01 April
03:00 PM Perth Glory - Stirling Lions, Ashfield Arena
03:00 PM Cockburn City - ECU Joondalup, Dalmatinac Park
03:00 PM Balcatta - Bayswater City, Grindleford Reserve
03:00 PM Mandurah City - Armadale, Kellys Hot Water Community Stadium
03:00 PM Sorrento - Perth SC, Percy Doyle Reserve
03:00 PM Subiaco - Floreat Athena, Rosalie Park
03:00 PM Inglewood United - Joondalup United, Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium

NPL Queensland 2017
Fri 31 March
07:15 PM Redlands United POSTPONED Gold Coast City, Cleveland Showgrounds
Sat 01 April
06:00 PM Brisbane Strikers POSTPONED Sunshine Coast, Perry Park
06:00 PM Moreton Bay POSTPONED Western Pride, Wolter Park
06:30 PM FNQFC Heat - Brisbane Olympic, Barlow Park
07:00 PM Northern Fury - SW QLD, Townsville Sports Reserve
07:30 PM Brisbane City POSTPONED Brisbane Roar, Corporate Travel Management Stadium

NPL Capital Football 2017
Sat 01 April
03:00 PM FFA CoE - Woden Weston FC, AIS
03:00 PM Canberra FC - Riverina Rhinos, Deakin Stadium
05:30 PM Belconnen United - Gungahlin United, McKellar Park
Sun 02 April
02:10 PM Monaro Panthers - Canberra Olympic, Riverside Stadium
03:00 PM Tigers FC - Tuggeranong United, Nijong Oval

NPL Tasmania 2017
Sat 01 April
02:00 PM Kingborough - Hobart Zebras, Lightwood Park Complex
02:30 PM Devonport - Olympia FC, Valley Road
04:30 PM Northern Rangers - Launceston City, NTCA Ground
06:30 PM Clarence United - South Hobart, Wentworth Park

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker on 30th March, 2017.
Follow Robbie on Twitter (@RobbieStriker)


More By Robbie Striker

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising