Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

Football...is all around

Robbie Striker Football - 1st June, 2017

All the games across the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 2nd of June - go see some football!

All times displayed in local time zones.

NPL Victoria

Fri 02 June
8:30 PM Oakleigh Cannons FC - Port Melbourne Sharks SC, Jack Edwards Reserve - Pitch 1
8:30 PM Melbourne Knights FC - Bentleigh Greens SC, Knights Stadium - Pitch 1

Sat 03 June
3:00 PM North Geelong Warriors FC - Kingston City FC, Elcho Park - Pitch 1
6:00 PM Green Gully SC - FC Bulleen Lions, Green Gully Reserve - Pitch 1
7:00 PM Hume City FC - Pascoe Vale FC, ABD Stadium Broadmeadows Valley Park - Pitch 1

Sun 04 June
3:00 PM St Albans Saints SC - Heidelberg United FC, Churchjill Reserve - Pitch 1
4:00 PM South Melbourne FC - Avondale FC, Lakeside Stadium

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Fri 02 June
8:30 PM Richmond SC - Dandenong City SC, Kevin Bartlett Reserve - Bastow 1

Sat 03 June
3:00 PM Northcote City FC - Melbourne Victory FC, John Cain Memorial Park - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Whittlesea Rangers FC - Ballarat City FC, Epping Stadium
3:00 PM Brunswick City SC - Werribee City FC, Dunstan Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Moreland City FC - Sunshine George Cross SC, Campbell Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Murray United FC - Melbourne City FC, La Trobe University (Albury-Wodonga) - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Eastern Lions SC - Box Hill United SC, Gardiners Creek Reserve - Pitch 1
4:00 PM Goulburn Valley Suns FC - Nunawading City FC, Shepparton Sports Precinct - Main Pitch 1
4:00 PM Moreland Zebras FC - Bendigo City FC, CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
6:00 PM Dandenong Thunder FC - Springvale White Eagles FC, George Andrews Reserve - Pitch 1

NPL New South Wales

Sat 03 June
6:30 PM Sutherland Sharks FC - Blacktown City FC, Seymour Shaw
7:00 PM Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC - Manly United FC, Bonnyrigg Sports Club
7:00 PM Hakoah Sydney City East FC - APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC, Hensley Athletic Field
7:45 PM Sydney FC - Parramatta FC, Lambert Park

Sun 04 June
3:00 PM Wollongong Wolves FC - Sydney Olympic FC, Win Stadium
4:00 PM Sydney United 58 FC - Rockdale City Suns FC, Sydney United Sports Centre

NPL2 New South Wales 2017

Sat 03 June
6:30 PM Northern Tigers FC - Hills Brumbies FC, North Turramurra Recreation Area
7:00 PM Blacktown Spartans FC - St George FC, Blacktown Football Park
7:00 PM Mt Druitt Town Rangers FC - Western Sydney Wanderers FC, Popondetta Park
7:00 PM Bankstown Berries FC - Bankstown City FC, The Crest Athletic Centre
7:00 PM Spirit FC - Macarthur Rams FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2

Sun 04 June
3:00 PM Marconi Stallions FC - Central Coast Mariners FC, Marconi Stadium
3:00 PM Mounties Wanderers FC - North Shore Mariners FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 03 June
2:30 PM Valentine FC - Lake Macquaire City FC, Cahill Oval

Sun 04 June
2:30 PM Maitland FC - Charlestown City Blues FC, Cooks Square Park
2:30 PM Hamilton Olympic FC - Adamstown Rosebud FC, Darling Street Oval
2:30 PM Edgeworth FC - Lambton Jaffas FC, Jack Mclaughlan Oval
2:30 PM Weston Workers FC - Broadmeadow Magic FC, Rockwell Automation Park

NPL South Australia

Sat 03 June
3:00 PM Adelaide Blue Eagles - Adelaide Olympic, Marden Sports Complex
3:00 PM Croydon Kings - WT Birkalla, Polonia Reserve
3:00 PM MetroStars - Cumberland United, TK Shutter Reserve
3:00 PM Para Hills Knights - Adelaide City, The Paddocks
3:00 PM Adelaide United FC - Adelaide Comets, The Parks Football Centre
7:00 PM Campbelltown City - West Adelaide, Steve Woodcock Sports Centre

NPL Western Australia

Sat 03 June
3:00 PM Armadale - ECU Joondalup, Ashfield Arena
3:00 PM Perth SC - Stirling Lions, Dorrien Gardens
3:00 PM Floreat Athena - Perth Glory, E&D Litis Stadium
3:00 PM Balcatta - Cockburn City, Grindleford Reserve 1
3:00 PM Sorrento - Inglewood United, Percy Doyle Reserve A
3:00 PM Subiaco - Bayswater City, Rosalie Park East 1
3:00 PM Mandurah City - Joondalup United, Securitas Protect Stadium

NPL Queensland 2017

Sat 03 June
6:00 PM Brisbane Olympic FC - Redlands United FC, Goodwin Park 1
6:00 PM Moreton Bay United FC - Brisbane Strikers FC, Wolter Park 1
6:30 PM Brisbane City FC - Gold Coast City FC, Corporate Travel Management Stadium
6:30 PM FNQFC Heat - Northern Fury FC, Endeavor Park 1
7:00 PM Western Pride FC - Brisbane Roar FC Youth, Briggs Road Sporting Complex 1

Sun 04 June
2:00 PM Sunshine Coast FC - South West Queensland Thunder FC, Sunshine Coast Stadium

NPL Capital Football 2017

Sat 03 June
3:00 PM Woden Weston FC - Tigers FC, Woden Park Enclosed
5:30 PM Belconnen United FC - FFA Centre of Excellence, McKellar Park

Sun 04 June
3:00 PM Canberra FC - Gungahin United FC, Deakin Stadium

Sun 09 July
3:00 PM Riverina Rhinos - Canberra Olympic, EW Moore Oval

NPL Tasmania 2017

Fri 02 June
8:00 PM Olympia FC Warriors - Kingborough Lions, Warrior Park

Sat 03 June
2:00 PM Hobart Zebras - Devonport Strikers, KGV Football Park
4:30 PM Launceston City - Northern Rangers, Buckby Land Rover Park 1
6:30 PM Clarence United - South Hobart, Wentworth Park 2

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 1st June, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising