Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

Massive Weekend of Football

Robbie Striker - 7th April, 2017

All the game across the A-League and the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 7th of April - go see some football!

All times displayed in local time zones.

A-League
Fri 07 April
7:50 PM Melbourne City - Adelaide United, AAMI Park
Sat 08 April
7:35 PM Wellington - Sydney FC, Westpac Stadium
7:50 PM Western Sydney - Melbourne Victory, ANZ Stadium
8:00 PM Perth - Brisbane, nib Stadium
Sun 09 April
5:00 PM Central Coast - Newcastle, Central Coast Stadium

NPL Victoria
Fri 07 April
8:15 PM Bentleigh Greens - FC Bulleen, Kingston Heath Soccer Complex
8:30 PM Melbourne Knights - Heidelberg, Knights Stadium
Sat 08 April
6:00 PM Green Gully - Oakleigh, Green Gully Reserve
7:00 PM Hume City - Avondale, ABD Stadium
7:00 PM Pascoe Vale - Port Melbourne, CB Smith Reserve
Sun 09 April
5:00 PM South Melbourne - North Geelong, Lakeside Stadium
Mon 10 April
08:30 PM Kingston City - St Albans, The Grange Reserve

NPL2 Victoria East/West
Sat 08 April
3:00 PM Moreland City - Brunswick City, Campbell Reserve
3:00 PM Melbourne Victory - Bendigo City, Epping Stadium
3:00 PM Northcote City - Werribee City, John Cain Memorial Park
3:00 PM Richmond SC - Murray United, Kevin Bartlett Reserve
3:15 PM Box Hill United - Dandenong City, Wembley Park
4:00 PM Goulburn Valley - Melbourne City, Shepparton Sports Precinct
6:00 PM Dand. Thunder - Eastern Lions, George Andrews Reserve
6:00 PM Ballarat City - Sunshine George, Morshead Park Stadium
Sun 09 April
3:00 PM Nunawading City - Springvale, Mahoneys Reserve
3:00 PM Whittlesea - Moreland Zebras, Epping Stadium

NPL New South Wales
Sat 08 April
6:30 PM Sutherland - Hakoah Sydney, Seymour Shaw
7:45 PM Sydney FC - Blacktown City, Lambert Park
Sun 09 April
3:00 PM Parramatta - Manly United, Melita Stadium
3:00 PM Wollongong - APIA Leichhardt, Win Stadium
4:00 PM Sydney United 58 - Bonnyrigg, Sydney United Sports Centre
5:00 PM Rockdale City - Sydney Olympic, Ilinden Sports Centre

NPL2 New South Wales 2017
Sat 08 April
7:00 PM Marconi - Mt Druitt Town, Marconi Stadium
7:00 PM Bankstown Berries - Northern Tigers, The Crest Athletic Centre
7:00 PM Spirit FC - Bankstown City, Valentine Sports Park
Sun 09 April
1:30 PM Mounties - Central Coast, Valentine Sports Park
3:00 PM North Shore - Blacktown Spartans, Northbridge Oval
5:00 PM St George FC - Macarthur Rams, Seymour Shaw
6:30 PM Hills Brumbies - Western Sydney, Lilys Football Centre

NPL Northern NSW
Sat 08 April
02:30 PM Valentine FC - Adamstown, Cahill Oval
06:00 PM Hamilton Olympic - Newcastle Jets, Darling Street Oval
07:30 PM Edgeworth FC - Maitland FC, Jack McLaughlan Oval
Sun 09 April
02:30 PM Charlestown City - Broadmeadow, Lisle Carr Oval
02:30 PM Lake Macquarie - Lambton, Macquarie Field

NPL South Australia
Wed 05 April
08:15 PM Adelaide United - Blue Eagles, The Parks Football Centre
Sat 08 April
03:00 PM Cumberland United - Adelaide Coments, A.A. Bailey Reserve
03:00 PM WT Birkalla - Adelaide City, Jack Smith Park
03:00 PM Croydon Kings - Campbelltown, Polonia Reserve
03:00 PM Metro Stars - Para Hills, TK Shutter Reserve
Sun 09 April
03:00 PM West Adelaide - Adelaide Olympic, Adelaide Shores Football Centre

NPL Western Australia
Sat 08 April
03:00 PM Perth SC - Inglewood United, Dorrien Gardens
03:00 PM ECU Joondalup - Subiaco, ECU Joondalup Football Stadium
03:00 PM Mandurah City - Cockburn City, Securitas Protect Stadium
03:00 PM Stirling Lions - Armadale, Macedonia Park
03:00 PM Joondalup United - Bayswater City, Percy Doyle Reserve
06:00 PM Floreat Athena - Balcatta, E&D Litis Stadium
Sun 09 April
03:00 PM Perth Glory - Sorrento, Ashfield Arena

NPL Queensland 2017
Fri 07 April
07:00 PM Brisbane Olympic - Brisbane City, Goodwin Park
Sat 08 April
06:00 PM Brisbane Strikers - SW QLD, Perry Park
07:00 PM Western Pride - FNQFC Heat, Briggs Road Sporting Complex
07:00 PM Northern Fury - Gold Coast City, Townsville Sports Reserve
07:15 PM Moreton Bay - Redlands United, Wolter Park
Sun 09 April
02:00 PM Sunshine Coast - Brisbane Roar, Sunshine Coast Stadium

NPL Capital Football 2017
Sat 08 April
03:00 PM Monaro Panthers - Tigers FC, Duncan Sporting Fields
03:00 PM Riverina Rhinos - Belconnen United, EW Moore Oval
03:30 PM Woden Weston FC - Gungahlin United, Woden Park
Sun 09 April
03:00 PM Tuggeranong United - FFA CoE, Kambah
03:00 PM Canberra Olympic - Canberra FC, O Connor Enclosed

NPL Tasmania 2017

Sat 08 April
02:00 PM Hobart Zebras - Launceston City, KGV Football Park
06:30 PM Clarence United - Olympia FC, Wentworth Park
Sun 09 April
02:00 PM South Hobart - Kingborough, Darcy Street
04:30 PM Northern Rangers - Devonport, NTCA Ground

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker on 7th April, 2017.
Follow Robbie on Twitter (@RobbieStriker)


More By Robbie Striker

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising