Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

North, South, East, West - Football

Robbie Striker - 21st April, 2017

All the games across the A-League and the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 21st of April - go see some football!

All times displayed in local time zones.

A-League

Fri 21 April
7:50 PM Brisbane - Western Sydney, Suncorp Stadium

Sunday 23 April
7:00 PM Melbourne City - Perth, AAMI Park

NOTE: Robbie Striker tipping competitions don't include finals

NPL Victoria

Fri 21 April
8:15 PM Pascoe Vale - Heidelberg, CB Smith Reserve
8:15 PM Bentleigh Greens - Avondale, Kingston Heath Soccer Complex
8:30 PM Melbourne Knights - Oakleigh, Knights Stadium

Sat 22 April
6:00 PM Green Gully - North Geelong, Green Gully Reserve

Sun 23 April
3:00 PM St Albans - FC Bulleen, Churchill Reserve
4:00 PM South Melbourne - Hume City, Lakeside Stadium

Mon 24 April
8:30 PM Kingston City - Port Melbourne, The Grange Reserve

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Sat 22 April
3:00 PM Eastern Lions - Sunshine George, Gardiners Creek Reserve
3:00 PM Moreland City - Springvale, Campbell Reserve
3:00 PM Brunswick City - Dand. Thunder, Dunstan Reserve
3:00 PM Melbourne Victory - Nunawading City, Epping Stadium
3:00 PM Melbourne City - Ballarat City, City Football Academy
3:15 PM Box Hill United - Moreland Zebras, Wembley Park
4:00 PM Goulburn Valley - Whittlesea, Shepparton Sports Precinct
5:00 PM Bendigo City - Murray United, Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve
8:30 PM Richmond SC - Werribee City, Kevin Bartlett Reserve
8:30 PM Dandenong City - Northcote City, Frank Holohan Soccer Complex

NPL New South Wales

Sat 22 April
7:00 PM Bonnyrigg - Sutherland, Bonnyrigg Sports Club
7:00 PM Parramatta - APIA Leichhardt, Melita Stadium
7:45 PM Sydney FC - Sydney United 58, Lambert Park

Sun 23 April
3:00 PM Sydney Olympic - Blacktown City, Belmore Sports Ground
3:00 PM Manly United - Rockdale City, Cromer Park
3:00 PM Wollongong - Hakoah Sydney, Win Stadium

NPL2 New South Wales 2017

Sat 22 April
6:00 PM Central Coast - Bankstown Berries, Pluim Park
6:30 PM Northern Tigers - North Shore, North Turramurra Recreation Area
7:00 PM Blacktown Spartans - Bankstown City, Blacktown Football Park
7:00 PM Macarthur Rams - Mounties, Lynwood Park
7:00 PM St George FC - Western Sydney, Seymour Shaw
7:00 PM Spirit FC - Marconi, Valentine Sports Park

Sun 23 April
6:30 PM Hills Brumbies - Mt Druitt Town, Lilys Football Centre

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 22 April
6:00 PM Edgeworth FC - Hamilton Olympic, Jack McLaughlan Oval
7:30 PM Maitland FC - Valentine FC, Cooks Square Park

Sun 23 April
2:30 PM Charlestown City - Lambton, Lisle Carr Oval
2:30 PM Weston Workers - Newcastle Jets, Rockwell Automation Park

Tue 25 April
2:30 PM Adamstown - Broadmeadow, Adamstown Oval

NPL South Australia

Fri 21 April
08:30 PM Adelaide Comets - Adelaide Olympic, SA Athletics Stadium

Sat 22 April
03:30 PM Adelaide City - Cumberland Utd, Adelaide City Park
03:30 PM Blue Eagles - West Adelaide, Marden Sports Complex
03:30 PM Campbelltown - WT Birkalla, Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
03:30 PM Para Hills - Croydon Kings, The Paddocks
03:30 PM Adelaide United - MetroStars, The Parks Football Centre

NPL Western Australia

Sat 22 April
03:00 PM Perth SC - Subiaco, Dorrien Gardens
03:00 PM Bayswater City - Perth Glory, Finance 365 Stadium
03:00 PM Balcatta - ECU Joondalup, Grindleford Reserve
03:00 PM Mandurah City - Floreat Athena, SecuritasProtect Stadium
03:00 PM Stirling Lions - Cockburn City, Macedonia Park
03:00 PM Sorrento - Joondalup United, Percy Doyle Reserve
03:00 PM Inglewood United - Armadale, Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium

NPL Queensland 2017

Sat 22 April
06:00 PM Brisbane Strikers - Northern Fury, Perry Park
06:00 PM Moreton Bay - Brisbane City, Wolter Park
06:30 PM FNQFC Heat - Redlands United, Barlow Park
07:00 PM Western Pride - Sunshine Coast, Briggs Road Sporting Complex
07:15 PM Brisbane Roar - Gold Coast City, AJ Kelly Park

Sun 23 April
07:00 PM Brisbane Olympic - SW QLD, Goodwin Park

NPL Capital Football 2017

Sat 22 April
03:00 PM FFA CoE - Monaro Panthers, AIS
03:30 PM Woden Weston FC - Riverina Rhinos, Woden Park
05:30 PM Belconnen United - Canberra FC, McKellar Park

Sun 23 April
03:00 PM Gungahin United - Tuggeranong Utd, Gungahlin Enclosed
03:00 PM Tigers FC - Canberra Olympic, Nijong Oval

NPL Tasmania 2017

Sat 22 April
02:00 PM Clarence United - Devonport, Wentworth Park
04:30 PM Northern Rangers - Kingborough, NTCA Ground

Sun 23 April
02:00 PM South Hobart - Launceston City, Darcy Street

Tue 25 April
2:30 PM Olympia FC - Hobart Zebras, Warrior Park

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker on 21st April, 2017.
Follow Robbie on Twitter (@RobbieStriker)


More By Robbie Striker

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising